HouseValuation
Home·HR2·Valuation

25, PRIMROSE AVENUE, HR2 9FE

Detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£255,474

Median £3,154/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £280,000£345,000
Estimated value: £255,474Last sold (May 2022): £245,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near HR2 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 PRIMROSE AVENUE
HR2 9FE · Detached
Jun 2025£250,00081£3,086B89%
17 DALESBRED AVENUE
HR2 9TD · Detached
Jan 2026£292,00082£3,561B89%
41 WHITEFRIARS ROAD
HR2 7XE · Detached
Feb 2026£271,25086£3,154C82%
22 FARADAY GARDENS
HR2 9FQ · Detached
May 2025£307,50083£3,705B82%
37 HEBRIDEAN GARDENS
HR2 9TT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£132,00084£1,571B81%
51 WALNUT TREE AVENUE
HR2 7JU · Detached
Oct 2025£345,00090£3,833B81%
12 CRANBORNE CLOSE
HR2 7SY · Detached
Dec 2025£339,00091£3,725C80%
12 WOODFIELD CLOSE
HR2 9FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00080£3,063C80%
15 WENLOCK CLOSE
HR2 7UZ · Detached
Dec 2025£210,00086£2,442C80%
18 HEBRIDEAN GARDENS
HR2 9TT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00093£3,011B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address