HouseValuation
Home·HR2·Valuation

16, WOODFIELD CLOSE, HR2 9FB

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,648

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £224,000£252,500
Estimated value: £203,648Last sold (Dec 2007): £131,880

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HR2 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WOODFIELD CLOSE
HR2 9FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00080£3,063C89%
21 WOODFIELD CLOSE
HR2 9FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00077£3,182C88%
9 DORCHESTER WAY
HR2 7ZL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50066£3,826C85%
6 CLAREMONT COURT
HR2 6FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£224,00068£3,294C84%
29 GREEN CROFT
HR2 7NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00073£2,466C83%
38 WAGGONERS WAY
HR2 6RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00057£2,456C83%
110 HOLME LACY ROAD
HR2 6DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,95072£3,319C83%
33 THE HOLLIES
HR2 9SP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00056£3,571D82%
3 CROSSWAYS
HR2 0TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£192,50069£2,790C81%
7 MONKSCROFT DRIVE
HR2 7XB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00069£2,029C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address