HouseValuation
Home·HR2·Valuation

28, COTTONS MEADOW, HR2 9EW

Detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,320

Median £3,205/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £339,746£575,000
Estimated value: £333,320Last sold (Sept 2024): £345,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HR2 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WALNUT TREE COTTAGE, 2 ROSEMARY LANE
HR2 9LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,000106£3,226D85%
ROSE MOUNT GREEN LANE
HR2 9EX · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000119£2,521D85%
SYCAMORE HOUSE
HR2 9HU · Detached
Aug 2025£415,00093£4,462D84%
29 ROMNEY WAY
HR2 9TN · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000106£2,972B84%
WESTHOPE TOWN HOUSE COURT
HR2 9GZ · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000113£5,088C84%
3A ROSEMARY LANE
HR2 9LS · Detached
Jul 2025£285,000100£2,850D83%
JASMINE COTTAGE CHURCH ROAD
HR2 9SE · Detached
Jul 2025£339,746106£3,205D83%
MARSH VIEW
HR2 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000100£2,450D83%
DEAN POOL (2)
HR2 9ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00099£2,980C82%
2 DEER PARK CLOSE
HR2 9JA · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000133£3,459D82%

Dig deeper into this address