Estimated value
£570,950
Median £3,005/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £600,000£725,000
Estimated value: £570,950Last sold (Aug 2022): £640,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near HR2 9BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THE PIPPINS HR2 9SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 213 | £2,958 | B | 89% |
7 HAYNSTONE COURT HR2 9FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 174 | £3,448 | A | 87% |
10 RYELAND LANE HR2 9TS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 181 | £2,624 | B | 86% |
11 FARADAY GARDENS HR2 9FQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 183 | £3,005 | B | 84% |
6 LARK GARDENS HR2 9FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 144 | £2,604 | B | 83% |
CRANLEY HR2 6QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £692,500 | 167 | £4,147 | B | 83% |
TREE VIEW HR2 9AG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £687,000 | 177 | £3,881 | B | 82% |
THE TREES (1) HR2 8SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 168 | £4,315 | B | 82% |
5 APPLE TREE CLOSE HR2 9TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 230 | £1,652 | B | 80% |