Estimated value
£407,366
Median £2,734/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,000Median £380,000£725,000
Estimated value: £407,366Last sold (Mar 2024): £440,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near HR2 7RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 DORCHESTER WAY HR2 7ZW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 148 | £2,838 | C | 86% |
6 LARK GARDENS HR2 9FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 144 | £2,604 | B | 84% |
11 ABBOTSMEAD ROAD HR2 7SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 139 | £2,734 | D | 84% |
CRANLEY HR2 6QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £692,500 | 167 | £4,147 | B | 83% |
151 BULLINGHAM LANE HR2 7RZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £492,500 | 136 | £3,621 | C | 82% |
45 THE SHIRES HR2 6EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 139 | £2,680 | C | 82% |
THE TREES (1) HR2 8SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 168 | £4,315 | B | 82% |
7 PRIORY VIEW HR2 7XH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £281,000 | 138 | £2,036 | C | 81% |
200 ROSS ROAD HR2 7PL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 135 | £2,519 | D | 81% |