Estimated value
£235,195
Median £2,767/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £230,000£285,000
Estimated value: £235,195Last sold (Sept 2023): £240,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near HR2 7RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 STANBERROW ROAD HR2 7ND · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 76 | £2,533 | D | 90% |
29 VAGA STREET HR2 7AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 89% |
1 BOYCOTT ROAD HR2 7RN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 88% |
26 GARRICK AVENUE HR2 7RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | E | 88% |
18 STANBERROW ROAD HR2 7NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 91 | £2,857 | C | 87% |
75 BEAUFORT AVENUE HR2 7QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | C | 86% |
28 HONDDU CLOSE HR2 7NX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 84 | £2,917 | C | 86% |
23 ACONBURY AVENUE HR2 6HR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | D | 86% |