HouseValuation
Home·HR2·Valuation

36, TREAGO GROVE, HR2 7EE

Semi-detached·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£158,197

Median £3,679/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£210,000
Estimated value: £158,197Last sold (Sept 2019): £130,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near HR2 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SYDWALL ROAD
HR2 7XJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00040£3,500D86%
50 WHEATRIDGE ROAD
HR2 7UL · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,50046£3,554D84%
60 THE PASTURES
HR2 6EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00046£3,696C82%
3 AMESBURY CLOSE
HR2 7YJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£161,50044£3,670C81%
81 GROSMONT GROVE
HR2 7TF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£190,00049£3,878D81%
25 FALLOWFIELD CLOSE
HR2 7NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00053£3,679C76%
11 ROMSEY DRIVE
HR2 7YH · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00045£3,444C76%
19 GRANTHAM CLOSE
HR2 7ZG · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00055£3,818C76%
43 ST CLARES COURT
HR2 6PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£207,50055£3,773D75%
44 WHEATRIDGE ROAD
HR2 7UL · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00055£3,545C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address