HouseValuation
Home·HR1·Valuation

7, FROME PARK, HR1 4BF

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£388,056

Median £3,496/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £400,000£440,000
Estimated value: £388,056Last sold (Aug 2023): £362,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HR1 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FROME PARK
HR1 4BF · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000122£2,090C94%
17 FROME PARK
HR1 4BF · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000122£2,951C91%
29 FROME PARK
HR1 4BF · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000121£3,306B91%
3 PIPPIN CLOSE
HR1 4JT · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000120£3,625C88%
YEOMADON HOUSE, 22 FROME PARK
HR1 4BF · Detached
Jun 2025£412,500118£3,496C86%
100 WALKERS GREEN
HR1 3EA · Detached
Feb 2026£365,00096£3,802D85%
CIDER MILL COTTAGE WHITEHALL ROAD
HR1 4LA · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000102£4,314D85%
18 ST JAMES CLOSE
HR1 4AY · Detached
Aug 2025£422,500114£3,706D84%
27 SCOTCH FIRS
HR1 4NP · Detached
Oct 2025£325,00099£3,283E83%
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
HR1 4BN · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000110£3,364F83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address