Estimated value
£277,468
Median £3,908/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £297,000£350,000
Estimated value: £277,468Last sold (Aug 2022): £329,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near HR1 4BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LOWER LODGE HR1 4AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 79 | £3,835 | D | 87% |
30 SPRINGFIELD ROAD HR1 3RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 79 | £4,114 | D | 85% |
3 HOPTON CLOSE HR1 4DQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 81 | £4,321 | D | 85% |
35 REGENT GARDENS HR1 1EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 64 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
16 COPSEWOOD DRIVE HR1 1AX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | D | 83% |
35 HIGHGROVE BANK HR1 2TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 71 | £3,521 | C | 82% |
10 HOPTON CLOSE HR1 4DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £218,595 | 74 | £2,954 | F | 82% |
12 PENTALOE CLOSE HR1 4LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 69 | £1,449 | D | 82% |
10 HOPTON CLOSE HR1 4DQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | F | 80% |