Estimated value
£483,755
Median £3,121/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£374,500Median £470,000£800,000
Estimated value: £483,755Last sold (Feb 2022): £600,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near HR1 3SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ST PETERS FIELD HR1 3TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 143 | £2,727 | B | 90% |
1 ST PETERS FIELD HR1 3TF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 158 | £3,070 | B | 89% |
JERSEY COTTAGE HR1 3PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £720,000 | 173 | £4,162 | C | 88% |
SANTANY PARADISE GREEN HR1 3DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £486,500 | 162 | £3,003 | C | 87% |
CEDAR GABLES HR1 3EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 163 | £4,908 | A | 84% |
48 VINE TREE CLOSE HR1 3QW · Detached | Apr 2025 | £465,000 | 137 | £3,394 | B | 81% |
CHAPEL HOUSE HR1 3NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £374,500 | 120 | £3,121 | C | 81% |
10 VINE TREE CLOSE HR1 3QW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 142 | £2,817 | D | 80% |
STONELEIGH HR1 3RX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 149 | £2,604 | E | 80% |