HouseValuation
Home·HR1·Valuation

71, LICHFIELD AVENUE, HR1 2RL

Detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£433,819

Median £3,121/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £412,500£470,000
Estimated value: £433,819Last sold (Apr 2007): £285,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near HR1 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 LICHFIELD AVENUE
HR1 2RL · Detached
Jun 2025£415,000120£3,458D89%
48 PARK STREET
HR1 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101D84%
9 GEOFFREY AVENUE
HR1 1BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£422,000140£3,014D83%
3 PIPPIN CLOSE
HR1 4JT · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000120£3,625C83%
17 FROME PARK
HR1 4BF · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000122£2,090C82%
CHAPEL HOUSE
HR1 3NW · Detached
Feb 2026£374,500120£3,121C82%
10 VINE TREE CLOSE
HR1 3QW · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000142£2,817D81%
STONELEIGH
HR1 3RX · Detached
Jan 2026£388,000149£2,604E81%
BRAMLEY
HR1 3AY · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000135£3,481D81%
6 BULLRUSH CLOSE
HR1 2SU · Detached
Mar 2025£412,500131£3,149D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address