Estimated value
£676,605
Median £3,147/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £610,000£855,000
Estimated value: £676,605Last sold (Dec 2016): £425,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near HR1 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3B FOLLY LANE HR1 1LY · Detached | May 2025 | £490,000 | 244 | £2,008 | C | 85% |
3 THE PARK HR1 1TF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 187 | £3,262 | D | 84% |
WILLOWBROOK HR1 3BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £825,000 | 201 | £4,104 | D | 84% |
OAK WILLOWS (3) ROMAN ROAD HR1 1JL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 189 | £3,122 | C | 84% |
8 CARTER GROVE HR1 1NT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 177 | £2,825 | D | 83% |
25 VENNS LANE HR1 1DE · Detached | Apr 2025 | £635,000 | 196 | £3,240 | D | 81% |
37 HAFOD ROAD HR1 1SQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £642,000 | 204 | £3,147 | C | 81% |
PINEHURST, 80 HAMPTON PARK ROAD HR1 1TL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £855,000 | 269 | £3,178 | C | 80% |
11 JUDGES CLOSE HR1 2TW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 223 | £2,601 | D | 80% |