HouseValuation
Home·HP9·Valuation

23, HOWARD ROAD, HP9 2XT

Terraced·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£691,500

Median £6,915/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £715,000£850,000
Estimated value: £691,500Last sold (Jul 2018): £575,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near HP9 2XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 HOWARD ROAD
HP9 2XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,000127£5,630D82%
10 GURNELLS ROAD
HP9 2XJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£675,000107£6,308D77%
5 PADDOCKS END
HP9 2DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£760,000102£7,451D77%
15 HORSESHOE CRESCENT
HP9 1LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£540,00070£7,714D77%
24 WOOD POND CLOSE
HP9 2XG · Terraced
Jun 2025£590,00089£6,629C77%
8 ST MARYS COURT
HP9 2LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£725,000124£5,847D77%
27 SHEPHERDS LANE
HP9 2DU · Terraced
Oct 2025£775,00078£9,936D77%
2 MALTHOUSE SQUARE
HP9 2LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£850,00096£8,854D76%
49 AYLESBURY END
HP9 1LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£545,00092£5,924D76%
43 HYDE GREEN
HP9 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00094£6,915C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address