Estimated value
£1,946,016
Median £6,757/m² in your area × 288 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,200,000Median £1,800,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £1,946,016Last sold (Aug 2007): £835,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HP9 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SEAGRAVE ROAD HP9 1SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,360,000 | 250 | £5,440 | C | 90% |
YORK HOUSE WYCOMBE END HP9 1XA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,200,000 | 256 | £4,688 | D | 85% |
12 FURZEFIELD ROAD HP9 1PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,800,000 | 251 | £7,171 | E | 84% |
33 CRABTREE CLOSE HP9 1UQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,200,000 | 254 | £4,724 | D | 84% |
85 GREGORIES ROAD HP9 1HN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £2,600,000 | 328 | £7,927 | D | 84% |
15 WALKWOOD RISE HP9 1TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,500,000 | 222 | £6,757 | D | 82% |
15 BURGESS WOOD ROAD SOUTH HP9 1EX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,610,000 | 246 | £6,545 | D | 81% |
PEG TILES WILTON LANE HP9 2RG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,825,000 | 328 | £5,564 | D | 80% |