HouseValuation
Home·HP9·Valuation

3, SEAGRAVE ROAD, HP9 1SU

Detached·188·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,294,192

Median £6,884/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£950,000Median £1,290,000£1,625,000
Estimated value: £1,294,192Last sold (Mar 2020): £955,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near HP9 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 MAYFLOWER WAY
HP9 1UE · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,000180£7,222C87%
9 HAMPDEN HILL
HP9 1BP · Detached
Nov 2025£1,020,000169£6,036E84%
27 CRABTREE CLOSE
HP9 1UQ · Detached
Jan 2026£955,000153£6,242D83%
LITTLE LEIGHS JORDANS LANE
HP9 2SW · Detached
Dec 2025£1,625,000160£10,156D83%
PIPPINS CRUTCHES LANE
HP9 2TG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,025,000161£6,366D82%
22 SEAGRAVE ROAD
HP9 1SU · Detached
May 2025£950,000138£6,884D82%
15 WALKWOOD RISE
HP9 1TU · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000222£6,757D82%
6 HOWARD ROAD
HP9 2XS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,290,000172£7,500D81%
15 WOODSIDE AVENUE
HP9 1JL · Detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000174£8,046C81%
12 MEADOW LANE
HP9 1AL · Detached
Feb 2026£1,020,000157£6,497C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address