Estimated value
£776,000
Median £6,208/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £650,000£1,025,000
Estimated value: £776,000Last sold (Jul 2019): £568,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near HP8 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 VACHE MEWS HP8 4UT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 120 | £6,208 | C | 86% |
6 WHITE HART CLOSE HP8 4PH · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £650,000 | 129 | £5,039 | C | 85% |
52 MILTON FIELDS HP8 4EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,025,000 | 138 | £7,428 | C | 83% |
7 HILLSIDE CLOSE HP8 4JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 90 | £5,556 | C | 80% |
47 SYCAMORE ROAD HP8 4LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 76 | £7,039 | C | 78% |
61A SYCAMORE ROAD HP8 4LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 109 | £7,110 | C | 77% |
13 HILLSIDE CLOSE HP8 4JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 105 | £4,762 | D | 76% |
16 WHITE HART CLOSE HP8 4PH · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £520,000 | 95 | £5,474 | C | 76% |
17 TRIPPS HILL CLOSE HP8 4JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £723,500 | 119 | £6,080 | D | 75% |