HouseValuation
Home·HP8·Valuation

68, BOTTRELLS LANE, HP8 4EJ

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£649,528

Median £7,381/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £720,000£1,060,000
Estimated value: £649,528Last sold (Feb 2020): £797,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HP8 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NOVA SCOTIA LONDON ROAD
HP8 4NH · Detached
Nov 2025£620,00084£7,381E84%
12 KINGS CLOSE
HP8 4HW · Detached
Jan 2026£500,00074£6,757D83%
50 KINGS ROAD
HP8 4HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,00087£8,276C82%
VALESIDE LONDON ROAD
HP8 4NN · Detached
Mar 2025£625,00099£6,313D81%
48 MILTON FIELDS
HP8 4ER · Detached
Mar 2025£560,00089£6,292D81%
50 BOTTRELLS LANE
HP8 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£655,00098£6,684D80%
61A SYCAMORE ROAD
HP8 4LG · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000109£7,110C80%
THE GABLES BACK LANE
HP8 4PF · Detached
Feb 2025£980,000100£9,800D80%
HOLLYBERRIES COKES LANE
HP8 4TX · Detached
Oct 2025£925,000105£8,810D80%
FIESTA NARCOT LANE
HP8 4DX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,060,000109£9,725D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address