HouseValuation
Home·HP8·Valuation

7, NARCOT LANE, HP8 4DA

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£597,240

Median £7,110/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £720,000£1,060,000
Estimated value: £597,240Last sold (Sept 2017): £640,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near HP8 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 KINGS CLOSE
HP8 4HW · Detached
Jan 2026£500,00074£6,757D89%
NOVA SCOTIA LONDON ROAD
HP8 4NH · Detached
Nov 2025£620,00084£7,381E84%
50 KINGS ROAD
HP8 4HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,00087£8,276C82%
48 MILTON FIELDS
HP8 4ER · Detached
Mar 2025£560,00089£6,292D81%
61A SYCAMORE ROAD
HP8 4LG · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000109£7,110C80%
HOLLYBERRIES COKES LANE
HP8 4TX · Detached
Oct 2025£925,000105£8,810D80%
FIESTA NARCOT LANE
HP8 4DX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,060,000109£9,725D79%
6 MILTON FIELDS
HP8 4ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,00088£5,682D78%
17 TRIPPS HILL CLOSE
HP8 4JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£723,500119£6,080D78%
9 ORCHARD ROAD
HP8 4HT · Detached
Aug 2024£650,00092£7,065D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address