HouseValuation
Home·HP7·Valuation

14, ABRAHAMS CLOSE, HP7 9FA

Detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£964,516

Median £7,252/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £955,000£1,295,000
Estimated value: £964,516Last sold (Apr 2021): £925,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HP7 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 STANLEY HILL AVENUE
HP7 9BB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,295,000138£9,384C85%
11 LINFIELDS
HP7 9QH · Detached
Aug 2025£921,000127£7,252C84%
11 LIME TREE WALK
HP7 9HY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,075,000141£7,624D82%
33 BATCHELORS WAY
HP7 9AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£995,000129£7,713D82%
16 SNELLS WOOD COURT
HP7 9QT · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000108£5,741B81%
10 LINFIELDS
HP7 9QH · Detached
Aug 2025£955,000143£6,678D81%
133 STANLEY HILL
HP7 9HQ · Detached
Jul 2025£850,000119£7,143D81%
15 ABRAHAMS CLOSE
HP7 9FA · Detached
Jun 2024£830,000116£7,155B78%
176A WHITE LION ROAD
HP7 9NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£825,000120£6,875B77%
FOUR WINDS, 42 BATCHELORS WAY
HP7 9AJ · Detached
Feb 2025£1,035,000137£7,555D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address