HouseValuation
Home·HP7·Valuation

18, HUNDRED ACRES LANE, HP7 9EA

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£738,984

Median £6,008/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £805,100£1,295,000
Estimated value: £738,984Last sold (Dec 2022): £876,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near HP7 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 HUNDRED ACRES LANE
HP7 9EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£805,100134£6,008C83%
176A WHITE LION ROAD
HP7 9NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£825,000120£6,875B83%
71 THE RIDGEWAY
HP7 9HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£820,000121£6,777D82%
ELMDON COTTAGES (2) FAGNALL LANE
HP7 0PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000134£3,582D82%
20 LOUDHAMS ROAD
HP7 9NY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£740,000125£5,920D81%
16 SNELLS WOOD COURT
HP7 9QT · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000108£5,741B81%
17 LEYWOOD CLOSE
HP7 9EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£741,000126£5,881C81%
148 HIGH STREET
HP7 0EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000140£7,500D80%
28 STANLEY HILL AVENUE
HP7 9BB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,295,000138£9,384C79%
THE COTTAGES (4) LONDON ROAD EAST
HP7 9QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£537,50094£5,718C78%