HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

22, SNOWHILL COTTAGES, HP5 3PR

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£501,102

Median £6,111/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £485,000£545,000
Estimated value: £501,102Last sold (Sept 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near HP5 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 NALDERS ROAD
HP5 3DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00070£5,714E90%
113 NALDERS ROAD
HP5 3DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00075£6,667D83%
52 NALDERS ROAD
HP5 3DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00079£6,139D82%
4 CRABBE CRESCENT
HP5 3DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00082£6,098C82%
13 GLENISTER ROAD
HP5 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00074£6,419D82%
1 BIRCH WAY
HP5 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,00065£8,385D82%
6 BARNES AVENUE
HP5 1AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£427,00082£5,207D82%
41 BROADLANDS AVENUE
HP5 1AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,00081£6,111D81%
48 FRANCES STREET
HP5 3ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,00093£5,215D81%
170 SEVERALLS AVENUE
HP5 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£412,50087£4,741E81%

Dig deeper into this address