HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

2, THE LIMES, HP5 3FL

Detached·159·EPC B
Estimated value
£835,704

Median £5,256/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£632,500Median £915,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £835,704Last sold (Jun 2021): £795,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 107/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HP5 3FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CROSSWAY
HP5 3LW · Detached
Sept 2025£985,000168£5,863B85%
2A WARRENDER ROAD
HP5 3NE · Detached
Sept 2025£860,000170£5,059C82%
12 MANOR WAY
HP5 3BG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000164£6,707C81%
19 SAYWARD CLOSE
HP5 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£632,500141£4,486C81%
11A CODMORE CRESCENT
HP5 3LX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,025,000195£5,256C80%
8 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
HP5 3LH · Detached
Jun 2025£665,000170£3,912C80%
1 BIRCH TREE GROVE
HP5 1XZ · Detached
Mar 2026£985,000137£7,190D80%
128 BERKELEY AVENUE
HP5 2RT · Detached
Nov 2025£850,000173£4,913C79%
85 CHARTRIDGE LANE
HP5 2RG · Detached
Nov 2025£787,500168£4,688C79%
14 TYLERS HILL ROAD
HP5 1XH · Detached
Oct 2025£915,000141£6,489C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address