HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

4, ASHFIELD ROAD, HP5 3DN

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£519,204

Median £5,298/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £510,000£645,000
Estimated value: £519,204Last sold (Nov 2022): £561,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HP5 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CHESSMOUNT RISE
HP5 1RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,00090£5,667C86%
46 SEVERALLS AVENUE
HP5 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00098£5,102C84%
10 GARSON GROVE
HP5 2RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£620,000109£5,688D83%
4 CRABBE CRESCENT
HP5 3DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00082£6,098C82%
4 THE SPINNEY
HP5 3HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£573,000116£4,940C82%
20 NUTKINS WAY
HP5 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000102£4,755D81%
129 CHARTRIDGE LANE
HP5 2SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£645,000100£6,450C81%
70 NALDERS ROAD
HP5 3DH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£510,000107£4,766D81%
48 FRANCES STREET
HP5 3ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,00093£5,215D81%
103 NALDERS ROAD
HP5 3DH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,00084£5,298D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address