HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

7, WEST VIEW, HP5 3DE

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£451,513

Median £6,739/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £475,000£545,000
Estimated value: £451,513Last sold (Mar 2020): £355,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HP5 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BIRCH WAY
HP5 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,00065£8,385D91%
3 WEST VIEW
HP5 3DE · Semi-detached
May 2025£437,50068£6,434D88%
10 TAYLORS ROAD
HP5 3BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00058£8,362D87%
119 NALDERS ROAD
HP5 3DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00070£5,714E87%
113 NALDERS ROAD
HP5 3DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00075£6,667D86%
29 ASHFIELD ROAD
HP5 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£477,00067£7,119D86%
135 NALDERS ROAD
HP5 3DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£451,50067£6,739D86%
3 HAWKES COURT
HP5 3AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00067£4,328C85%
13 GLENISTER ROAD
HP5 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00074£6,419D85%
6 WEST VIEW
HP5 3DE · Detached
Aug 2025£465,00065£7,154D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address