Estimated value
£484,092
Median £7,119/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £475,000£545,000
Estimated value: £484,092Last sold (May 2025): £437,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near HP5 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BIRCH WAY HP5 3JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 65 | £8,385 | D | 91% |
10 TAYLORS ROAD HP5 3BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 58 | £8,362 | D | 87% |
119 NALDERS ROAD HP5 3DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 70 | £5,714 | E | 87% |
113 NALDERS ROAD HP5 3DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 75 | £6,667 | D | 86% |
29 ASHFIELD ROAD HP5 3DL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £477,000 | 67 | £7,119 | D | 86% |
135 NALDERS ROAD HP5 3DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £451,500 | 67 | £6,739 | D | 86% |
3 HAWKES COURT HP5 3AW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 67 | £4,328 | C | 85% |
13 GLENISTER ROAD HP5 2AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | D | 85% |