Estimated value
£698,640
Median £5,680/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £776,000£985,000
Estimated value: £698,640Last sold (May 2025): £680,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HP5 2RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 THE WARREN HP5 2RX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £710,000 | 125 | £5,680 | D | 87% |
3 THE WARREN HP5 2RX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 113 | £4,602 | D | 86% |
265 CHARTRIDGE LANE HP5 2SG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £810,000 | 140 | £5,786 | C | 85% |
122 BOTLEY ROAD HP5 1XG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 118 | £5,508 | D | 83% |
1 BIRCH TREE GROVE HP5 1XZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £985,000 | 137 | £7,190 | D | 83% |
177 GREAT HIVINGS HP5 2LD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 117 | £5,043 | D | 82% |
25 GROVES WAY HP5 2WL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £776,000 | 141 | £5,504 | C | 82% |
10 GARSON GROVE HP5 2RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 109 | £5,688 | D | 82% |
14 TYLERS HILL ROAD HP5 1XH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £915,000 | 141 | £6,489 | C | 81% |