Estimated value
£681,600
Median £5,680/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £650,000£985,000
Estimated value: £681,600Last sold (Mar 2018): £470,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near HP5 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SUNNYMEDE AVENUE HP5 3LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 106 | £7,075 | E | 85% |
122 BOTLEY ROAD HP5 1XG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 118 | £5,508 | D | 83% |
1 BIRCH TREE GROVE HP5 1XZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £985,000 | 137 | £7,190 | D | 83% |
177 GREAT HIVINGS HP5 2LD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 117 | £5,043 | D | 82% |
10 GARSON GROVE HP5 2RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 109 | £5,688 | D | 82% |
21 THE WARREN HP5 2RX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £710,000 | 125 | £5,680 | D | 80% |
20 NUTKINS WAY HP5 2BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 102 | £4,755 | D | 80% |
149 CHARTRIDGE LANE HP5 2SE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £600,000 | 107 | £5,607 | E | 80% |
5 GARSON GROVE HP5 2RA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £790,000 | 133 | £5,940 | D | 80% |