HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

53A, HIVINGS HILL, HP5 2PG

Other·92·EPC B
Estimated value
£508,116

Median £5,523/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £475,000£645,000
Estimated value: £508,116Last sold (May 2024): £447,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HP5 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ASH GROVE
HP5 2FU · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,50084£5,958B75%
13 MISSENDEN ROAD
HP5 1JL · Other
Jan 2026£475,00086£5,523E75%
13 MISSENDEN ROAD
HP5 1JL · Other
Jan 2026£475,00086£5,523E75%
2 GEOFFREY KEEN ROAD
HP5 2ZW · Flat
Mar 2026£300,00065£4,615B73%
22 CHESSMOUNT RISE
HP5 1RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,00090£5,667C71%
20 NUTKINS WAY
HP5 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000102£4,755D71%
129 CHARTRIDGE LANE
HP5 2SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£645,000100£6,450C71%
THE CHILTERN VELO CAFE HAWRIDGE COMMON
HP5 2UQ · Other
Oct 2025£420,000 - - - 71%
BERKELEY STORES, 2 BERKELEY CLOSE
HP5 2RL · Other
Oct 2025£422,500 - - - 71%
13 BARNES AVENUE
HP5 1AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000102£4,657C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address