Estimated value
£523,296
Median £5,688/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £495,000£655,000
Estimated value: £523,296Last sold (Dec 2020): £400,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near HP5 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 NUTKINS WAY HP5 2BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 102 | £4,755 | D | 89% |
8 NUTKINS WAY HP5 2BE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £412,000 | 94 | £4,383 | D | 87% |
59 BERKELEY AVENUE HP5 2RW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £572,000 | 87 | £6,575 | D | 86% |
63 HIVINGS HILL HP5 2PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £370,000 | 85 | £4,353 | D | 85% |
6 BARNES AVENUE HP5 1AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 82 | £5,207 | D | 85% |
10 GARSON GROVE HP5 2RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 109 | £5,688 | D | 85% |
41 BROADLANDS AVENUE HP5 1AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 81 | £6,111 | D | 84% |
13 GLENISTER ROAD HP5 2AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | D | 84% |