HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

64, UPPER BELMONT ROAD, HP5 2DD

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£616,495

Median £5,095/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £575,000£800,000
Estimated value: £616,495Last sold (Mar 2023): £590,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HP5 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GARSON GROVE
HP5 2RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£620,000109£5,688D88%
28 GREENWAY
HP5 2BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,000105£5,381C85%
27 KESTERS ROAD
HP5 1RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000119£4,622C85%
2 COGDELLS CLOSE
HP5 2TR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£632,500134£4,720C85%
19 NUTKINS WAY
HP5 2BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000126£4,365C85%
8 PORTOBELLO CLOSE
HP5 2PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000143£4,021C84%
2 WYKERIDGE CLOSE
HP5 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£535,000105£5,095C83%
4 THE SPINNEY
HP5 3HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£573,000116£4,940C83%
APPLE TREES JASONS HILL
HP5 3QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£800,000129£6,202D83%
THE BUNGALOW (3)
HP5 2TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£765,000143£5,350C82%

Dig deeper into this address