HouseValuation
Home·HP5·Valuation

32, SUNNYSIDE ROAD, HP5 2AR

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,735

Median £7,119/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £450,000£545,000
Estimated value: £462,735Last sold (Jun 2024): £360,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near HP5 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GLENISTER ROAD
HP5 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00074£6,419D90%
1 BIRCH WAY
HP5 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,00065£8,385D86%
31 HIVINGS PARK
HP5 2LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00056£7,411C85%
1 ROSE DRIVE
HP5 1RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00060£7,500D84%
93 SUNNYSIDE ROAD
HP5 2AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£403,00069£5,841D84%
1 VALE RISE
HP5 2BG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,00068£5,515D83%
10 TAYLORS ROAD
HP5 3BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00058£8,362D82%
1 CHARTRIDGE GREEN COTTAGES
HP5 2TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£393,15063£6,240D82%
119 NALDERS ROAD
HP5 3DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00070£5,714E82%
29 ASHFIELD ROAD
HP5 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£477,00067£7,119D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address