Estimated value
£441,840
Median £5,523/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £400,000£500,500
Estimated value: £441,840Last sold (Nov 2016): £345,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near HP5 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 HIGHAM ROAD HP5 2AF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 69 | £5,072 | C | 84% |
93 SUNNYSIDE ROAD HP5 2AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £403,000 | 69 | £5,841 | D | 84% |
80 WHITE HILL HP5 1AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £398,000 | 77 | £5,169 | E | 83% |
20 FIVE ACRES HP5 1NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 86 | £5,523 | D | 79% |
81 SUNNYSIDE ROAD HP5 2AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 77 | £5,065 | D | 79% |
67 HIVINGS HILL HP5 2PG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 74 | £5,000 | D | 79% |
19 ASH GROVE HP5 2FU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,500 | 84 | £5,958 | B | 78% |
13 GLENISTER ROAD HP5 2AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | D | 78% |
24 SUNNYSIDE ROAD HP5 2AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £391,000 | 76 | £5,145 | C | 78% |