Estimated value
£408,870
Median £5,841/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£354,000Median £435,000£475,000
Estimated value: £408,870Last sold (Nov 2023): £450,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near HP5 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 WHITE HILL HP5 1AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £398,000 | 77 | £5,169 | E | 91% |
96 WATERSIDE HP5 1PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £363,000 | 73 | £4,973 | E | 85% |
57 WOODLEY HILL HP5 1SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 79 | £5,570 | D | 84% |
135 NALDERS ROAD HP5 3DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £451,500 | 67 | £6,739 | D | 84% |
93 SUNNYSIDE ROAD HP5 2AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £403,000 | 69 | £5,841 | D | 82% |
17 WOODLEY HILL HP5 1SL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 62 | £6,452 | D | 82% |
1 CROWN COTTAGES HP5 1UY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 65 | £7,308 | D | 82% |
130 BOIS MOOR ROAD HP5 1SS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £354,000 | 66 | £5,364 | D | 81% |
20 FIVE ACRES HP5 1NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 86 | £5,523 | D | 81% |