Estimated value
£374,216
Median £6,452/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£530,000
Estimated value: £374,216Last sold (Apr 2025): £435,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near HP5 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 BOIS MOOR ROAD HP5 1SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 56 | £9,464 | D | 83% |
17 WOODLEY HILL HP5 1SL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 62 | £6,452 | D | 82% |
1 CROWN COTTAGES HP5 1UY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 65 | £7,308 | D | 82% |
130 BOIS MOOR ROAD HP5 1SS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £354,000 | 66 | £5,364 | D | 81% |
1 ROSE DRIVE HP5 1RN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 60 | £7,500 | D | 80% |
1 CHARTRIDGE GREEN COTTAGES HP5 2TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £393,150 | 63 | £6,240 | D | 80% |
51 HIGH STREET HP5 1BW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 58 | £8,103 | E | 80% |
3 GOOSE ACRE HP5 1YG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 53 | £6,038 | C | 79% |
96 WATERSIDE HP5 1PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £363,000 | 73 | £4,973 | E | 79% |