Estimated value
£851,004
Median £6,754/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £812,500£1,000,000
Estimated value: £851,004Last sold (Mar 2022): £777,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near HP4 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 HIGH STREET HP4 3QL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 117 | £4,915 | D | 89% |
11 VALLEY ROAD HP4 3PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £770,000 | 114 | £6,754 | D | 84% |
1 SPARROWS HERNE HP4 3FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 127 | £6,929 | B | 84% |
40 VALLEY ROAD HP4 3PZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 132 | £6,136 | D | 84% |
117 CROSS OAK ROAD HP4 3JB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,000,000 | 115 | £8,696 | E | 84% |
2 THE HAWTHORNS HP4 3LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £985,000 | 161 | £6,118 | D | 84% |
16 BELL LANE HP4 3RD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £812,500 | 122 | £6,660 | C | 83% |
20 LYME AVENUE HP4 3SG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 121 | £5,455 | D | 83% |
9 CONNAUGHT GARDENS HP4 1SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 112 | £7,813 | C | 81% |