HouseValuation
Home·HP4·Valuation

20, VALLEY ROAD, HP4 3PY

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£648,318

Median £6,897/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £660,000£765,000
Estimated value: £648,318Last sold (Aug 2005): £278,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HP4 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 VALLEY ROAD
HP4 3PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£685,000100£6,850D91%
16 CROSS OAK ROAD
HP4 3EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£730,00090£8,111D84%
6 HERONS ELM
HP4 3XR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00083£5,301C84%
10 APPLECROFT
HP4 3RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,00088£6,534C84%
59 ELLESMERE ROAD
HP4 2EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£765,00094£8,138D83%
20 LYME AVENUE
HP4 3SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000121£5,455D83%
22 HILLSIDE GARDENS
HP4 2LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£730,00099£7,374D82%
10 LYME AVENUE
HP4 3SG · Detached
Dec 2025£600,00087£6,897D81%
23 WOODLANDS AVENUE
HP4 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00091£6,044E81%
38 ST MARYS AVENUE
HP4 3RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,00066£8,788D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address