Estimated value
£787,472
Median £7,031/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £852,000£948,000
Estimated value: £787,472Last sold (Dec 2019): £760,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near HP4 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 KITSBURY ROAD HP4 3EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £948,000 | 123 | £7,707 | D | 90% |
31 SHRUBLANDS AVENUE HP4 3JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £898,750 | 124 | £7,248 | D | 89% |
16 CROSS OAK ROAD HP4 3EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 90 | £8,111 | D | 84% |
5 ALDERLEY COURT HP4 3AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £852,000 | 111 | £7,676 | C | 83% |
22 KITSBURY ROAD HP4 3EG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £900,000 | 128 | £7,031 | D | 83% |
20 LYME AVENUE HP4 3SG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 121 | £5,455 | D | 83% |
68 CHARLES STREET HP4 3DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 132 | £6,667 | D | 82% |
29 KITSBURY ROAD HP4 3EA · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £500,000 | 104 | £4,808 | C | 81% |
43 LOXLEY ROAD HP4 3PS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £665,000 | 126 | £5,278 | D | 81% |