Estimated value
£869,760
Median £7,248/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £880,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £869,760Last sold (Nov 2015): £811,150
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near HP4 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 HIGH STREET HP4 3QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 133 | £4,662 | E | 87% |
15 KITSBURY ROAD HP4 3EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £948,000 | 123 | £7,707 | D | 87% |
31 SHRUBLANDS AVENUE HP4 3JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £898,750 | 124 | £7,248 | D | 86% |
68 CHARLES STREET HP4 3DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 132 | £6,667 | D | 85% |
16 CROSS OAK ROAD HP4 3EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 90 | £8,111 | D | 81% |
40 VALLEY ROAD HP4 3PZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 132 | £6,136 | D | 81% |
5 ALDERLEY COURT HP4 3AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £852,000 | 111 | £7,676 | C | 80% |
22 KITSBURY ROAD HP4 3EG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £900,000 | 128 | £7,031 | D | 80% |
20 LYME AVENUE HP4 3SG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 121 | £5,455 | D | 80% |