Estimated value
£944,944
Median £6,136/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £910,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £944,944Last sold (May 2024): £1,230,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near HP4 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 VALLEY ROAD HP4 3PZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 132 | £6,136 | D | 87% |
93 HIGH STREET HP4 3QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 133 | £4,662 | E | 81% |
2 THE HAWTHORNS HP4 3LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £985,000 | 161 | £6,118 | D | 81% |
FLEETWOOD BELL LANE HP4 3TS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £910,000 | 131 | £6,947 | D | 80% |
20 LYME AVENUE HP4 3SG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 121 | £5,455 | D | 80% |
8 COPPINS CLOSE HP4 3NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,100,000 | 170 | £6,471 | D | 80% |
68 CHARLES STREET HP4 3DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 132 | £6,667 | D | 79% |
56 GREENWAY HP4 3LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £942,500 | 144 | £6,545 | E | 78% |