HouseValuation
Home·HP4·Valuation

68, HEMPSTEAD LANE, HP4 2SD

Detached·308·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,974,280

Median £6,410/m² in your area × 308 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,350,000Median £1,725,000£2,250,000
Estimated value: £1,974,280Last sold (Apr 2016): £1,575,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near HP4 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MILLFIELD
HP4 2PB · Detached
Dec 2025£1,850,000267£6,929C88%
5 ASHLYNS GROVE
HP4 2GE · Detached
Dec 2025£1,900,000319£5,956B84%
20 HEMPSTEAD LANE
HP4 2SD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,450,000189£7,672C81%
THE RED COTTAGE LITTLE HEATH LANE
HP4 2RY · Detached
Apr 2025£2,165,000291£7,440C81%
3 THE SPINNEY
HP4 3YS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,366,600274£4,988C81%
THE OLD GRANARY LITTLE HEATH LANE
HP4 2RT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,350,000231£5,844D81%
41 KINGS ROAD
HP4 3BJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,725,000274£6,296C79%
15 HILLSIDE GARDENS
HP4 2LF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,500,000234£6,410C78%
FULLERS CROSS OAK ROAD
HP4 3NA · Detached
Oct 2025£2,250,000291£7,732D78%
18 OAKWOOD
HP4 3NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,585,000265£5,981D77%

Dig deeper into this address