Estimated value
£660,450
Median £7,770/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,000Median £660,000£765,000
Estimated value: £660,450Last sold (Aug 2020): £657,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near HP4 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 WOODLANDS AVENUE HP4 2JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 91 | £6,044 | E | 83% |
3 CAREYS CROFT HP4 1SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 74 | £7,770 | D | 82% |
6 BEECH HILL COURT HP4 2PR · Detached | Dec 2024 | £750,000 | 83 | £9,036 | D | 82% |
10 LYME AVENUE HP4 3SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 87 | £6,897 | D | 80% |
59 ELLESMERE ROAD HP4 2EU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £765,000 | 94 | £8,138 | D | 79% |
1 CAREYS CROFT HP4 1SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 89 | £7,416 | C | 79% |
4 LONG VIEW HP4 1BY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 76 | £6,908 | D | 77% |
22 HILL VIEW HP4 1SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £755,000 | 97 | £7,784 | C | 76% |
15 SYCAMORE RISE HP4 2JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £397,000 | 93 | £4,269 | D | 76% |