Estimated value
£799,368
Median £7,012/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £860,000£970,000
Estimated value: £799,368Last sold (Jul 2013): £470,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HP4 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SYCAMORE RISE HP4 2JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £397,000 | 93 | £4,269 | D | 85% |
15 KITSBURY ROAD HP4 3EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £948,000 | 123 | £7,707 | D | 85% |
13 HOMEFIELD HP4 2QX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 112 | £5,223 | D | 84% |
21 BEECH HILL COURT HP4 2PR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £860,000 | 112 | £7,679 | D | 84% |
31 SHRUBLANDS AVENUE HP4 3JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £898,750 | 124 | £7,248 | D | 84% |
1 THE MEWS HP4 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 83% |
4 CASTLE STREET HP4 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £970,000 | 144 | £6,736 | D | 83% |
31 VICTORIA ROAD HP4 2JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £568,000 | 81 | £7,012 | D | 83% |
12 TOWNSEND GATE HP4 2FZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £912,500 | 118 | £7,733 | C | 83% |