Estimated value
£210,360
Median £7,012/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £499,980£1,000,000
Estimated value: £210,360Last sold (Apr 2015): £184,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near HP4 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CASTLE STREET HP4 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £292,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
1 THE MEWS HP4 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 74% |
15 SYCAMORE RISE HP4 2JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £397,000 | 93 | £4,269 | D | 70% |
4 CASTLE STREET HP4 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £970,000 | 144 | £6,736 | D | 68% |
31 VICTORIA ROAD HP4 2JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £568,000 | 81 | £7,012 | D | 68% |
34 HIGHFIELD ROAD HP4 2DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £790,000 | 88 | £8,977 | C | 67% |
61 GEORGE STREET HP4 2EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 53 | £7,736 | D | 67% |
4 MASONS YARD HP4 2EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £302,000 | 195 | £1,549 | E | 67% |
20 VICTORIA ROAD HP4 2JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £499,980 | 65 | £7,692 | D | 67% |