Estimated value
£432,582
Median £8,482/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £470,000£525,000
Estimated value: £432,582Last sold (Jun 2025): £500,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near HP4 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BRIDGE STREET HP4 2EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 56 | £8,482 | D | 92% |
61 GEORGE STREET HP4 2EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 53 | £7,736 | D | 88% |
13 BRIDGE STREET HP4 2EB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £470,000 | 54 | £8,704 | D | 86% |
24 BRIDGE STREET HP4 2EB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £487,000 | 57 | £8,544 | C | 83% |
43 HIGHFIELD ROAD HP4 2DD · Terraced | May 2025 | £400,000 | 49 | £8,163 | D | 82% |
20 VICTORIA ROAD HP4 2JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £499,980 | 65 | £7,692 | D | 82% |
6 NURSERY TERRACE HP4 2QU · Terraced | May 2025 | £330,000 | 47 | £7,021 | D | 82% |
5 GEORGE STREET HP4 2EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 61 | £8,607 | D | 81% |
4 BELL LANE HP4 3RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 50 | £9,000 | C | 81% |