HouseValuation
Home·HP4·Valuation

32, PRIORY GARDENS, HP4 2DS

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£717,196

Median £6,766/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,000Median £730,000£893,000
Estimated value: £717,196Last sold (May 2000): £195,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HP4 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 ELLESMERE ROAD
HP4 2EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£765,00094£8,138D88%
22 HILLSIDE GARDENS
HP4 2LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£730,00099£7,374D87%
23 WOODLANDS AVENUE
HP4 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00091£6,044E86%
35 PRIORY GARDENS
HP4 2DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£866,000128£6,766D85%
15 SYCAMORE RISE
HP4 2JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£397,00093£4,269D85%
20 LYME AVENUE
HP4 3SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000121£5,455D84%
25 DUNSTABLE ROAD
HP4 1RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000114£4,956D84%
BADGERS DRIFT CHURCH LANE
HP4 2AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£635,00094£6,755C83%
6 DELL FIELD AVENUE
HP4 1DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£893,000116£7,698D81%
27 GREENWAY
HP4 3JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£890,000112£7,946D81%

Dig deeper into this address