HouseValuation
Home·HP4·Valuation

64, HIGHFIELD ROAD, HP4 2DD

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£818,514

Median £7,374/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £765,000£893,000
Estimated value: £818,514Last sold (Dec 2017): £505,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HP4 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HILLSIDE GARDENS
HP4 2LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£730,00099£7,374D87%
ASHLYNS FARM COTTAGE CHESHAM ROAD
HP4 2ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000127£6,299D86%
20 LYME AVENUE
HP4 3SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000121£5,455D84%
25 DUNSTABLE ROAD
HP4 1RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000114£4,956D84%
34 HIGHFIELD ROAD
HP4 2DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£790,00088£8,977C82%
43 LOXLEY ROAD
HP4 3PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£665,000126£5,278D82%
59 ELLESMERE ROAD
HP4 2EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£765,00094£8,138D82%
6 DELL FIELD AVENUE
HP4 1DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£893,000116£7,698D81%
27 GREENWAY
HP4 3JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£890,000112£7,946D81%
23 WOODLANDS AVENUE
HP4 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00091£6,044E80%

Dig deeper into this address