HouseValuation
Home·HP4·Valuation

43, HIGHFIELD ROAD, HP4 2DD

Terraced·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£426,496

Median £8,704/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £475,000£525,000
Estimated value: £426,496Last sold (May 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HP4 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 GEORGE STREET
HP4 2EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,00053£7,736D88%
28 BRIDGE STREET
HP4 2EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00056£8,482D86%
21 BRIDGE STREET
HP4 2EB · Terraced
Jun 2025£500,00051£9,804D82%
6 NURSERY TERRACE
HP4 2QU · Terraced
May 2025£330,00047£7,021D82%
5 GEORGE STREET
HP4 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£525,00061£8,607D81%
4 BELL LANE
HP4 3RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00050£9,000C81%
89 GEORGE STREET
HP4 2EQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£492,50056£8,795C81%
63 GEORGE STREET
HP4 2EQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£462,50048£9,635D80%
59 GEORGE STREET
HP4 2EQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£485,00056£8,661D80%
13 BRIDGE STREET
HP4 2EB · Terraced
Mar 2025£470,00054£8,704D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address