HouseValuation
Home·HP3·Valuation

29, OLIVER ROAD, HP3 9PY

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,248

Median £4,821/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £425,000£545,000
Estimated value: £424,248Last sold (Aug 2022): £492,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HP3 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
149 GREAT ELMS ROAD
HP3 9UL · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00092£4,674D91%
17 EBBERNS ROAD
HP3 9QR · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,55081£5,501D89%
11 HANCROFT ROAD
HP3 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£418,00087£4,805C88%
145 GREAT ELMS ROAD
HP3 9UL · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,00090£4,722D87%
8 HOBBS HILL ROAD
HP3 9QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£545,00086£6,337D87%
26 CANDLEFIELD ROAD
HP3 9UN · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00088£3,977D87%
23 HANCROFT ROAD
HP3 9LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£408,00083£4,916C86%
9 CATLIN STREET
HP3 9AU · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00081£4,321D85%
80 EBBERNS ROAD
HP3 9QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£495,00076£6,513B85%
82 LEYS ROAD
HP3 9LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£405,00084£4,821C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address