Estimated value
£539,728
Median £4,424/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,000Median £511,000£590,000
Estimated value: £539,728Last sold (Apr 2018): £306,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near HP3 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LYSANDER CLOSE HP3 0RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £486,000 | 121 | £4,017 | B | 84% |
11 LOWER BARN HP3 9QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £522,000 | 118 | £4,424 | C | 84% |
177 EBBERNS ROAD HP3 9RD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £567,000 | 105 | £5,400 | C | 83% |
WOODVIEW ROUGHDOWN ROAD HP3 9AX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £590,000 | 106 | £5,566 | B | 83% |
4 WHITE LION STREET HP3 9RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 136 | £3,566 | C | 83% |
3 SWAN MEAD HP3 9DQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £511,000 | 128 | £3,992 | C | 82% |
11 HANCROFT ROAD HP3 9LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 87 | £4,805 | C | 82% |
14 STANDRING RISE HP3 9AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 130 | £3,769 | D | 80% |
28 THE BOURNE HP3 0EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 118 | £4,237 | D | 80% |