HouseValuation
Home·HP3·Valuation

175, LAWN LANE, HP3 9JF

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£410,563

Median £5,197/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £395,000£500,000
Estimated value: £410,563Last sold (Jun 2018): £350,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near HP3 9JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
167 LAWN LANE
HP3 9JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00073£3,836E94%
167 LAWN LANE
HP3 9JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00073£3,836E94%
38 GREAT ELMS ROAD
HP3 9TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00076£5,197D87%
237 BELSWAINS LANE
HP3 9XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00077£6,494D86%
10 LANGLEY AVENUE
HP3 9NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£352,00085£4,141F85%
19 FAIRWAY
HP3 9TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£433,50069£6,283D84%
80 SEMPILL ROAD
HP3 9FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00074£5,203C83%
71 DOWLING COURT
HP3 9NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00087£4,713C83%
45 RYDER CLOSE
HP3 0HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,00083£4,940D83%
10 CORNER HALL AVENUE
HP3 9EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00075£5,267D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address